Alhilal.Com - Info alhilal.com

alhilal.com receives about 28,995 unique visitors and 77,417 (2.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $185.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $184,465.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alhilal.com is ranked number 16,818 in the world and 0.0063% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.106.5.

About - alhilal.com

The official site of alhilal saudi club - الموقع الرسمي لنادي الهلال السعودي
How did alhilal.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is alhilal.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,995
Monthly Unique Visitors:
869,850
Daily Pageviews:
77,417 (2.67 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,818 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0063% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Saudi Arabia 82.84%86.88%195
United States 3.84%3.45%55487
Egypt 3.04%1.57%5218
Algeria 0.97%0.39%7461
United Arab Emirates 0.95%0.84%6668
United Kingdom 0.90%0.93%47025
Jordan 0.75%0.48%1825
Oman 0.69%0.52%3185
Kuwait 0.67%0.49%5998
Morocco 0.61%0.29%9728
Yemen 0.54%0.42%2593
Bahrain 0.42%0.33%2303
Canada 0.37%0.45%66025
Qatar 0.33%0.22%15608
Iraq 0.30%0.12%9811
Sudan 0.29%0.17%5019
Germany 0.25%0.22%162300
Australia 0.21%0.23%85741
Turkey 0.21%0.15%95449
France 0.17%0.17%170713
Palestinian Territory 0.15%0.10%1441
Israel 0.13%0.07%39808
Malaysia 0.11%0.10%93607
Netherlands 0.11%0.09%123034
Tunisia 0.11%0.05%13098
Sweden 0.08%0.06%67522
Indonesia 0.07%0.07%248587
Korea, Republic of 0.07%0.05%66866
India 0.07%0.06%1191203
Ireland 0.06%0.08%52935
Iran 0.06%0.06%162195
Italy 0.05%0.04%411626
Syrian Arab Republic 0.05%0.02%3024

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vb.alhilal.com
90.17%92.66%3.15
alhilal.com
11.84%7.16%1.86
fans.alhilal.com
0.19%0.09%1.49
tube.alhilal.com
0.19%0.09%1.45

Competitive Data

SEMrush alhilal.com
Domain:
  alhilal.com
Rank:
  346,404
Organic Keywords:
  645
Organic Traffic:
  1,722
Organic Cost:
  $207.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,584
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is alhilal.com?

Facebook:
  438
Google +:
  1,065,087
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  15
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much alhilal.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$185.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,550.00
Yearly Revenue:
$67,525.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Saudi Arabia 67,260$135.86
United States 2,671$30.64
United Kingdom 720$4.49
Canada 348$2.44
United Arab Emirates 650$2.44
Australia 178$1.34
Egypt 1,215$0.98
Germany 170$0.82
France 132$0.62
Kuwait 379$0.58
Oman 403$0.49
Qatar 170$0.45
Bahrain 255$0.43
Jordan 372$0.39
Netherlands 70$0.35
Israel 54$0.32
Ireland 62$0.31
Yemen 325$0.30
Algeria 302$0.27
Sweden 46$0.25
Malaysia 77$0.23
Iraq 93$0.16
Morocco 225$0.13
Turkey 116$0.13
Italy 31$0.11
Korea, Republic of 39$0.09
Palestinian Territory 77$0.09
India 46$0.07
Indonesia 54$0.07
Sudan 132$0.05
Iran 46$0.05
Tunisia 39$0.04
Syrian Arab Republic 15$0.03

How much money do alhilal.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$36.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,108.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,487.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,343
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
460,301
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,600,324
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Saudi Arabia 14,125$28.53
United States 481$5.51
United Kingdom 115$0.72
Canada 87$0.61
United Arab Emirates 91$0.34
Australia 36$0.27
Germany 49$0.24
Ireland 24$0.12
Sweden 13$0.07
France 14$0.07
Netherlands 12$0.06
Israel 10$0.06
Egypt 61$0.05
Yemen 52$0.05
Indonesia 31$0.04
Qatar 10$0.03
Kuwait 15$0.02
India 13$0.02
Malaysia 6$0.02
Italy 5$0.02
Bahrain 10$0.02
Palestinian Territory 12$0.01
Algeria 15$0.01
Iraq 7$0.01
Jordan 11$0.01
Oman 8$0.01
Turkey 8$0.01
Iran 7$0.01
Syrian Arab Republic 2$0.00
Korea, Republic of 2$0.00
Morocco 4$0.00
Sudan 3$0.00
Tunisia 1$0.00

How much is alhilal.com worth?

Website Value:
$184,465.50

Where is alhilal.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.106.5
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.106.5

How fast does alhilal.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1878 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,108 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="bg2.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

AFC/Saudi Arabia
كرة قدم/أندية

What sites are related to alhilal.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 26 Oct 2015 19:18:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6b4675c8235987aa4f5ba81958822cbc1445887099; expires=Tue, 25-Oct-16 19:18:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.alhilal.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Sat, 13 Jun 2015 07:51:03 GMT
X-Cache: HIT from Backend
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 23b881a34d8209ac-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.106.5 294
A 104.25.107.5 294
NS lara.ns.cloudflare.com 3594
NS ben.ns.cloudflare.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-09
Domain Age:
19 years 5 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALHILAL.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: BEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-jun-2015
Creation Date: 09-may-1996
Expiration Date: 10-may-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 26 Oct 2015 19:18:13 GMT <<<
Last update was 696 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alhilal.com widget